Return to Home Page
Table Hockey Rocks in Southern California
 
Main Menu
Home
Table Hockey Tournaments
League Standings
Contact
Links
Frequently Asked Questions

Multimedia Menu
Photos
Videos
Articles
Blog
Downloads
Coming Soon

Community Menu
Forums
Live Chat
Find Players
Tributes

Official Forums Menu
Official ACTHF Forum
Official CTHA Forum
Official USTHA Forum

Donations Menu
Sponsors
Donate Here
Table Hockey Heaven Forum Index Table Hockey Heaven
Table Hockey Fourms
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Results of Alberta Stiga TH Championship X

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Table Hockey Heaven Forum Index -> Tournaments & Events
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
ReggieJ44
CTHA Western Rep
CTHA Western Rep


Joined: 17 Jan 2007
Posts: 570
Location: Edmonton

PostPosted: Fri Jan 16, 2015 1:53 am    Post subject: Results of Alberta Stiga TH Championship X Reply with quote

The Alberta Stiga Table Hockey Championships X will take place at Centre Stage (The Bay) in West Edmonton Mall on Saturday, January 31, 2015.

We will begin at 9:30 am. One or two initial rounds will be played for a total of around 28-30 pre-playoff games. Playoffs all best-of-sevens in all Pools. This a Player's Choice tournament. As in ETHL tournaments in the past, schedules are set up so that there are minimum figure changes between games (one overall change per round robin) and scores are kept by each player on his scoresheet, so you'll get the maximum amount of games in a minimum of time!

Tentative schedule:
9:30 - 12:30 First round robin
12:30 - 1:15 Lunch break
1:15 - 2:30 Second round robin
2:30 - 3:15 Break
3:15 - 7:00 Playoffs and award ceremony

Entry fee is $15 and participation is open to anyone - Albertan or not. There will be 3 (or 4) pools, with trophies for the top 3 finishers of each division.

This is a player's choice tournament. NHL players may use Inter goalies. All player figures (NHL and Inter) will be supplied, but you may bring your own teams, if you wish, to use only in the Playoffs. The ETHL timer and face-off rule will be used. All games are cleaned with diluted Original Windex, have Suplaks, Lyle Knittig net deflectors, pledged rods, oiled slots and 'Tack it Over' on the rod pegs. This tournament is not part of the CTHA/USTHA North American Stiga Tour.

For more information and to register, please contact Reggie Stefaniszyn at reggiej44@hotmail.com

Reggie Stefaniszyn ETHL


Last edited by ReggieJ44 on Tue Feb 17, 2015 4:56 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
ReggieJ44
CTHA Western Rep
CTHA Western Rep


Joined: 17 Jan 2007
Posts: 570
Location: Edmonton

PostPosted: Fri Jan 30, 2015 5:04 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

19 confirmed for tomorrow's Alberta Stiga Championships X at West Edmonton Mall -

Reggie Stefaniszyn (Canadiens) - Inter
Kevin Giacobbo (Lightning) - Inter
Doug Maas (Bald Warriors) - Inter
Will Wong (Warriors) - Inter
Shawn Wilsom (Thrashers) - Inter
Shane Wilson (Maple Leafs) - Inter
Wesley Miller (Psychos) - Inter
Lance Mudryk (Terrans) - Inter
Trent Wilson (Bruins) - Inter
Bill Rothery (Grizzlies) - Inter
Beth Desta (Bezerk) - Inter
Frank Iannuzzi (EuroCanadians) - Inter
Dwayne Pankiw (Red Wings) - Inter
Matt Alden (Die-Hards) - Inter
Kent Richter (Islanders) - Inter
Thomas Hunter (Crazy 88s) - Inter
Dave Stone (Sweaters) - Inter
Fred Tam - Inter
Pat Genge - Inter

Reggie Stefaniszyn ETHL
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
nedved_93
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 19 Jan 2007
Posts: 203

PostPosted: Mon Feb 16, 2015 6:46 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thanks to Will Wong, here are the ETHL Week 5 and Alberta Stiga Table Hockey Championships results and season standings:
Code:

ETHL Week #5                                 League                       
Player              W  L OTL PTS  GF  GA P/M Points Tie-break     
Reggie Stefaniszyn 18  0  0  36  108  21  87    20                 
Dwayne Pankiw      15  3  0  30   89  46  43    19  Kent(W)         
Kent Richter       15  3  0  30  108  43  65    18  Dwayne(L)     
Kevin Giacobbo     14  4  0  28   70  51  19    17                 
Thomas Hunter      12  5  1  25   74  49  25    16                 
Matt Alden         12  6  0  24   80  47  33    15  12 wins, Doug(W)
Doug Maas          12  6  0  24   48  47   1    14  12 wins, Matt(L)
Wesley Miller      11  5  2  24   69  56  13    13  11 wins         
Will Wong          11  6  1  23   64  50  14    12                 
Dave Stone         10  7  1  21   54  57  -3    11                 
Frank Iannuzzi      8  9  1  17   61  66  -5    10   8 wins         
Trent Wilson        6  7  5  17   47  52  -5     9   6 wins         
Shane Wilson        7 11  0  14   38  69 -31     8   7 wins         
Lance Mudryk        6 10  2  14   59  83 -24     7   6 wins         
Bill Rothery        4 12  2  10   43  66 -23     6                 
Pat Genge           4 13  1   9   26  75 -49     5                 
Shawn Wilson        4 14  0   8   33  65 -32     4                 
Beth Desta          1 14  3   5   34  88 -54     3                 
Fred Tam            1 17  0   2   33 107 -74     2                           
           
 
Round 2 - Group 1                       
Player             W   L   T  PTS   GF   GA   P/M   Tie-break
Reggie Stefaniszyn 8   1   0   16   45   10    35   
Dwayne Pankiw      7   2   0   14   43   21    22   
Kent Richter       6   2   1   13   36   21    15   
Matt Alden         5   3   1   11   24   25    -1   
Will Wong          4   5   0    8   28   24     4   
Thomas Hunter      3   5   1    7   22   31    -9   
Kevin Giacobbo     3   6   0    6   18   36   -18   Doug(W)
Doug Maas          3   6   0    6   11   27   -16   Kevin(L)
Dave Stone         2   6   1    5   17   33   -16   
Wesley Miller      1   6   2    4   24   40   -16   
                       
Round 2 - Group 2                       
Player         W   L   T  PTS   GF   GA   P/M   Tie-break
Lance Mudryk   6   0   2   14   35   18    17   
Frank Iannuzzi 5   1   2   12   34   20    14   
Shawn Wilson   5   3   0   10   22   26    -4   
Shane Wilson   4   4   0    8   26   26     0   4 wins, Pat(W)
Pat Genge      4   4   0    8   23   15     8   4 wins, Shane(L)
Trent Wilson   2   2   4    8   24   20     4   2 wins
Bill Rothery   3   4   1    7   25   25     0   
Beth Desta     1   6   1    3   19   45   -26   
Fred Tam       0   6   2    2   20   33   -13   
 
Cumulative - Group 1                       
Player              W    L OTL/T PTS    GF   GA   P/M   
Reggie Stefaniszyn 26    1   0    52   153   31   122   
Dwayne Pankiw      22    5   0    44   132   67    65   
Kent Richter       21    5   1    43   144   64    80   
Matt Alden         17    9   1    35   104   72    32   
Kevin Giacobbo     17   10   0    34    88   87     1   
Thomas Hunter      15   10   2    32    96   80    16   
Will Wong          15   11   1    31    92   74    18   
Doug Maas          15   12   0    30    59   74   -15   
Wesley Miller      12   11   4    28    93   96    -3   
Dave Stone         12   13   2    26    71   90   -19   
                       
Cumulative - Group 2                       
Player          W    L OTL/T PTS    GF    GA   P/M   
Frank Iannuzzi 13   10   3    29    95    86     9   
Lance Mudryk   12   10   4    28    94   101    -7   
Trent Wilson    8    9   9    25    71    72    -1   
Shane Wilson   11   15   0    22    64    95   -31   
Shawn Wilson    9   17   0    18    55    91   -36   
Pat Genge       8   17   1    17    49    90   -41   8 wins
Bill Rothery    7   16   3    17    68    91   -23   7 wins
Beth Desta      2   20   4     8    53   133   -80   
Fred Tam        1   23   2     4    53   140   -87   

----------------------------------------------------------
Playoffs - "A" Pool                       
Player               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   Total
                       
First Round                       
(2) Dwayne Pankiw    5   3   5   4               17
(7) Will Wong        0   2   2   3                7
                       (OT)
                       
(3) Kent Richter     3   4   5   3   7   5       27
(6) Thomas Hunter    4   2   6   1   1   2       16
                           (OT)
                       
(4) Matt Alden       3   4   3   4   3   3       20
(5) Kevin Giacobbo   4   3   4   2   7   4       24
                   (OT)(OT)(OT)        (OT)   


Player                   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   Total
Semi-Finals                       
(1) Reggie Stefaniszyn   8   3   6   6               23
(5) Kevin Giacobbo       4   1   2   5               12
                       
(2) Dwayne Pankiw        6   1   6   3   3   6   2   27
(3) Kent Richter         4   2   3   4   6   5   1   25
                                   (OT)
                       
                       
3rd Place Final (best of 5)                       
(3) Kent Richter         4   3   4   4               15
(5) Kevin Giacobbo       2   4   3   3               12
                           (OT)(OT)   
Final                       
(1) Reggie Stefaniszyn   3   2   4   3   5           17
(2) Dwayne Pankiw        4   1   1   2   1            9
                                   (OT)

----------------------------------------------------------   
Playoffs - "B" Pool                       
Player             1   2   3   4   5   6   7   Total
                       
First Round                       
(3) Dave Stone     5   3   1   0   4   1   3   17
(6) Trent Wilson   3   0   3   2   2   2   4   16
                                     (OT)
                       
(4) Frank Iannuzzi 7   6   3   4   4   2   4   30
(5) Lance Mudryk   4   2   1   5   5   3   5   25
                                 (OT)

Semi-Finals                       
(1) Doug Maas      2   2   4   6   6   2       22
(6) Trent Wilson   3   3   0   2   0   1        9
                     (OT)            (OT)
                       
(2) Wesley Miller  6   2   5   5   3   3   2   26
(5) Lance Mudryk   7   8   3   3   2   4   4   31
                 (OT)
                       
3rd Place Final (best of 5)                       
(2) Wesley Miller  2   3   2                    7
(6) Trent Wilson   1   2   1                    4
                       
Final                           
(1) Doug Maas      0   2   2   3   2            9
(5) Lance Mudryk   1   3   7   1   3           15
                     (OT)        (OT)   
----------------------------------------------------------               
Playoffs - "C" Pool                       
Player            1   2   3   4   5   6   7   Total
                       
First Round                       
(3) Pat Genges    3   3   4   4               14
(6) Fred Tam      1   2   3   2                8
                    (OT)
               
(4) Bill Rothery   3   3   5   5   5          21
(5) Beth Desta     0   4   4   3   1          12
                       
Semi-Finals                       
(1) Shane Wilson   4   3   1   2   2   1   1  14
(4) Bill Rothery   2   4   2   3   1   0   2  14
                     (OT)    (OT)
               
(2) Shawn Wilson   2   3   4   0   2          11
(3) Pat Genges     1   2   3   2   1           9
                 (OT)
                       
3rd Place Final (best of 5)                       
(1) Shane Wilson   0   5   2   1   3          11
(3) Pat Genges     2   3   1   4   1          11
                         (OT)     
Final                       
(2) Shawn Wilson   2   1   3   3   3   2   4  18
(4) Bill Rothery   3   5   2   5   1   1   1  18
                         (OT)   
----------------------------------------------------------
Final Table
 1 Reggie Stefaniszyn
 2 Dwayne Pankiw
 3 Kent Richter
 4 Kevin Giacobbo
 5 Matt Alden
 6 Thomas Hunter
 7 Will Wong
 8 Lance Mudryk
 9 Doug Maas
10 Wesley Miller
11 Trent Wilson
12 Dave Stone
13 Frank Iannuzzi
14 Shawn Wilson
15 Bill Rothery
16 Shane Wilson
17 Pat Genge
18 Beth Desta
19 Fred Tam

----------------------------------------------------------
Unofficial Standings     
Player               Pts   Tie-break
 1 Reggie Stefaniszyn 80   
 2 Thomas Hunter      68   
 3 Kevin Giacobbo     65   
 4 Kent Richter       61   
 5 Matt Alden         56   
 6 Doug Maas          45   
 7 Sandy Tam          39   39 PTS (all in "A")
 8 Wesley Miller      39   61 PTS (38 in "A")
 9 Lance Mudryk       39   60 PTS (17 in "A")
10 Will Wong          38   
11 Trent Wilson       25   
12 Bill Rothery       21   
13 Shane Wilson       20   49 PTS (14 in "A")
14 Shawn Wilson       20   57 PTS (8 in "A")
15 Dwayne Pankiw      19   30 PTS (all in "A")
16 Dave Stone         19   42 PTS (21 in "A")
17 Matt Pierce        12   
18 Frank Iannuzzi     10   
19 Pat Genge          10   
20 Pete Shuchuk       10   
21 Mike Pailer         7   
22 Fred Tam            4   
23 Beth Desta          3   

_________________
Dwayne
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
ReggieJ44
CTHA Western Rep
CTHA Western Rep


Joined: 17 Jan 2007
Posts: 570
Location: Edmonton

PostPosted: Tue Feb 17, 2015 4:55 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thanks, Dwayne!! I've got other weeks for you to post if you want!! Wink

Reggie Stefaniszyn ETHL
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Table Hockey Heaven Forum Index -> Tournaments & Events All times are GMT - 8 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Table Hockey Heaven - Copyright 2007