Return to Home Page
Table Hockey Rocks in Southern California
 
Main Menu
Home
Table Hockey Tournaments
League Standings
Contact
Links
Frequently Asked Questions

Multimedia Menu
Photos
Videos
Articles
Blog
Downloads
Coming Soon

Community Menu
Forums
Live Chat
Find Players
Tributes

Official Forums Menu
Official ACTHF Forum
Official CTHA Forum
Official USTHA Forum

Donations Menu
Sponsors
Donate Here
Table Hockey Heaven Forum Index Table Hockey Heaven
Table Hockey Fourms
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

STIGA Canada Cup Tournament (Toronto)
Goto page Previous  1, 2
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Table Hockey Heaven Forum Index -> Tournaments & Events
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Eugene
Rookie
Rookie


Joined: 16 Oct 2010
Posts: 52
Location: Toronto, Canada

PostPosted: Mon Nov 06, 2017 7:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I would like to thank all who participated in the 2017 STIGA Canada Cup table hockey tournament on Saturday, November 4th. Special congratulations go to:

Bernie Kunzler -- ELITE DIVISION 'A' CHAMPION
Eric Krol -- ELITE DIVISION 'A' FINALIST
Kent Richter -- ELITE DIVISION 'A' THIRD PLACE

Dave Kraehling -- ADVANCED DIVISION 'B' CHAMPION
Eugene Kurz -- ADVANCED DIVISION 'B' FINALIST
Byron Yee -- ADVANCED DIVISION 'B' THIRD PLACE

Sergey Gurinovich -- INTERMEDIATE DIVISION 'C' CHAMPION
Graham Mills -- INTERMEDIATE DIVISION 'C' FINALIST
Glenn Bernabe -- INTERMEDIATE DIVISION 'C' THIRD PLACE

Jessie Holdcroft -- NOVICE DIVISION 'D' CHAMPION
Alexandre Hadaya -- NOVICE DIVISION 'D' FINALIST
Theodore Hadaya -- NOVICE DIVISION 'D' THIRD PLACE

FINAL STANDINGS (in order):

Bernie Kunzler
Eric Krol
Kent Richter
Steve Bernstein
Stephen Klump
Bruce Turner
Kevin Rafferty
Claus Rinner
Dave Kraehling
Eugene Kurz
Byron Yee
Jamie Baker
Alex Turner
Pierre Chastenais
Bill Holdcroft
Antonino Camillo
Sergey Gurinovich
Graham Mills
Glenn Bernabe
Steven Kostas
Jessie Holdcroft
Alexandre Hadaya
Theodore Hadaya
John Blakely
Preston Wong
Carson Wong
Constantine Argiropoulos

Detailed tournament results can be downloaded here:
http://www.stigacanadacup.com/downloads/Stiga_Canada_Cup_2017.pdf

Thank you, and we hope to see you next year!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Table Hockey Heaven Forum Index -> Tournaments & Events All times are GMT - 8 Hours
Goto page Previous  1, 2
Page 2 of 2

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Table Hockey Heaven - Copyright 2007